STOCK ELIMINATOR Elimination Results | ||||||||||
for Sunday, July 16, 2017 | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
FINALS | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1128 | B/FIA | 5 | PIE DENT | CHARLOTTE HALL MD | NA CAMARO | 350 | .121 | 10.47 | 10.456 | 124.27 |
22 | J/CM | 10 | MYRON PIATEK | HOLLY HILL FL | 75 DART | 360 | .041 | 11.34 | 11.247 | 107.19 |
ROUND 3 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1128 | B/FIA | 5 | PIE DENT | CHARLOTTE HALL MD | NA CAMARO | 350 | .044 | 10.50 | 10.480 | 121.44 |
9203 | T/SA | 11 | MIKE MOLLER | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 78 NOVA | 305 | .100 | 13.94 | 13.919 | 90.23 |
22 | J/CM | 10 | MYRON PIATEK | HOLLY HILL FL | 75 DART | 360 | .047 | 12.25 | 11.213 | 117.01 |
9208 | J/CM | 12 | RAYMOND ROLAND | CAYCE SC | 70 MAVERICK | 302 | .059 | 12.25 | 11.230 | 116.70 |
ROUND 2 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
9208 | J/CM | 12 | RAYMOND ROLAND | CAYCE SC | 70 MAVERICK | 302 | .025 | 11.47 | 11.475 | 106.32 |
1414 | F/CM | 8 | MICHAEL POZZI | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 83 CAMARO | 350 | .140 | 10.67 | 10.789 | 122.77 |
1128 | B/FIA | 5 | PIE DENT | CHARLOTTE HALL MD | NA CAMARO | 350 | .109 | 10.49 | 10.642 | 110.79 |
1265 | G/CM | 1 | DON DIMELER | LAPLATA MD | 73 DUSTER | 360 | .064 | 10.65 | 10.904 | 112.26 |
22 | J/CM | 10 | MYRON PIATEK | HOLLY HILL FL | 75 DART | 360 | .028 | 11.34 | 11.341 | 116.05 |
34 | B/FI | 6 | BRENT DARROCH | HOOKSTOWN PA | 94 CAMARO | 350 | .049 | 10.64 | 10.603 | 119.97 |
9203 | T/SA | 11 | MIKE MOLLER | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 78 NOVA | 305 | .009 | 13.90 | 13.924 | 92.90 |
1792 | F/SA | 15 | TIMOTHY FLETCHER | CHURCHVILLE NY | 69 CAMARO | 350 | .053 | 11.70 | 11.686 | 111.40 |
ROUND 1 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1414 | F/CM | 8 | MICHAEL POZZI | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 83 CAMARO | 350 | -.048 | 10.69 | 11.859 | 78.72 |
1659 | E/CM | 16 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | -.002 | 11.22 | 11.181 | 115.06 |
9208 | J/CM | 12 | RAYMOND ROLAND | CAYCE SC | 70 MAVERICK | 302 | .027 | 11.47 | 11.472 | 115.30 |
9891 | G/CM | 4 | EDDIE LONGHANY JR | GODWIN NC | 87 CAMARO | 350 | .060 | 10.74 | 10.715 | 119.18 |
1792 | F/SA | 15 | TIMOTHY FLETCHER | CHURCHVILLE NY | 69 CAMARO | 350 | .040 | 11.75 | 11.720 | 101.57 |
951 | H/SA | 7 | JESSE ALBERTS | BERNVILLE PA | 85 CHEVY | N/A | .013 | 11.46 | 11.415 | 112.80 |
1265 | G/CM | 1 | DON DIMELER | LAPLATA MD | 73 DUSTER | 360 | .070 | 10.61 | 10.670 | 123.06 |
2208 | S/GTD | 9 | JOHN LATTIMORE | BEAVERDAM VA | 81 CUTLASS | 455 | .055 | 11.19 | 11.185 | 114.36 |
1128 | B/FIA | 5 | PIE DENT | CHARLOTTE HALL MD | NA CAMARO | 350 | .032 | 10.50 | 10.506 | 113.21 |
1056 | F/PS | 13 | DAN FAHEY | GERMANTOWN MD | 95 IMPALA SS | 350 | .087 | 13.07 | 13.034 | 100.79 |
9203 | T/SA | 11 | MIKE MOLLER | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 78 NOVA | 305 | .018 | 13.89 | 13.914 | 91.24 |
1305 | S/GTD | 3 | DUANE EISKANT | ALEXANDRIA VA | 86 MUSTANG | 351 | .116 | 11.03 | 11.048 | 113.73 |
22 | J/CM | 10 | MYRON PIATEK | HOLLY HILL FL | 75 DART | 360 | .038 | 11.36 | 11.385 | 111.69 |
1036 | G/SA | 2 | KEVIN ANDERSON | NEW OXFORD PA | 69 CAMARO | 350 | .062 | 11.17 | 11.181 | 116.08 |
34 | B/FI | 6 | BRENT DARROCH | HOOKSTOWN PA | 94 CAMARO | 350 | .038 | 10.62 | 10.646 | 114.07 |
2 | S/GTB | 14 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | -.046 | 10.93 | 10.958 | 121.45 |
Official Results Provided by Compulink | Web Page Created by 1320go.com |
STOCK ELIMINATOR Qualifying Results (16 entries) | |||||||||
for Sunday, July 16, 2017 | |||||||||
Pos | Number | Class | Vehicle | Engine | Driver | Home Town | ET | Index | Ov/Un |
1 | 1265 | G/CM | 73 DUSTER | 360 | DON DIMELER | LAPLATA MD | 10.624 | 11.80 | -1.176 |
2 | 1036 | G/SA | 69 CAMARO | 350 | KEVIN ANDERSON | NEW OXFORD PA | 11.167 | 12.30 | -1.133 |
3 | 1305 | S/GTD | 86 MUSTANG | 351 | DUANE EISKANT | ALEXANDRIA VA | 11.035 | 12.15 | -1.115 |
4 | 9891 | G/CM | 87 CAMARO | 350 | EDDIE LONGHANY JR | GODWIN NC | 10.724 | 11.80 | -1.076 |
5 | 1128 | B/FIA | NA CAMARO | 350 | PIE DENT | CHARLOTTE HALL MD | 10.480 | 11.55 | -1.070 |
6 | 34 | B/FI | 94 CAMARO | 350 | BRENT DARROCH | HOOKSTOWN PA | 10.506 | 11.55 | -1.044 |
7 | 951 | H/SA | 85 CHEVY | N/A | JESSE ALBERTS | BERNVILLE PA | 11.452 | 12.45 | -0.998 |
8 | 1414 | F/CM | 83 CAMARO | 350 | MICHAEL POZZI | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 10.688 | 11.65 | -0.962 |
9 | 2208 | S/GTD | 81 CUTLASS | 455 | JOHN LATTIMORE | BEAVERDAM VA | 11.191 | 12.15 | -0.959 |
10 | 22 | J/CM | 75 DART | 360 | MYRON PIATEK | HOLLY HILL FL | 11.341 | 12.25 | -0.909 |
11 | 9203 | T/SA | 78 NOVA | 305 | MIKE MOLLER | YOUNGSVILLE NC | 13.905 | 14.70 | -0.795 |
12 | 9208 | J/CM | 70 MAVERICK | 302 | RAYMOND ROLAND | CAYCE SC | 11.471 | 12.25 | -0.779 |
13 | 1056 | F/PS | 95 IMPALA SS | 350 | DAN FAHEY | GERMANTOWN MD | 13.056 | 13.75 | -0.694 |
14 | 2 | S/GTB | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 11.081 | 11.65 | -0.569 |
15 | 1792 | F/SA | 69 CAMARO | 350 | TIMOTHY FLETCHER | CHURCHVILLE NY | 11.745 | 12.15 | -0.405 |
16 | 1659 | E/CM | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 11.225 | 11.50 | -0.275 |
Official Results Provided by Compulink | Web Page Created by 1320go.com |