SAT - STOCK ELIMINATOR Elimination Results | ||||||||||
for Saturday, July 13, 2013
| ||||||||||
FINALS | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1503 | H/SA | 15 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 73 DART | 340 | .042 | 11.51 | 11.523 | 110.82 |
1045 | S/GTB | 12 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | .044 | 10.77 | 10.797 | 121.20 |
ROUND 4 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1503 | H/SA | 15 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 73 DART | 340 | .038 | 11.51 | 11.553 | 110.03 |
1068 | J/CM | 7 | MICHAEL MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 68 DART | 360 | .103 | 11.28 | 11.303 | 116.32 |
1045 | S/GTB | 12 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | .009 | 10.75 | 10.945 | 103.09 |
SINGLE | 0 | |||||||||
ROUND 3 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1045 | S/GTB | 12 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | .054 | 10.78 | 10.772 | 119.94 |
1243 | S/GTE | 14 | LISA BOLTON | MECHANICSVILLE MD | 80 ROADRUNNER | 360 | .042 | 11.71 | 11.693 | 111.90 |
1503 | H/SA | 15 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 73 DART | 340 | .028 | 11.51 | 11.691 | 97.48 |
1659 | F/CM | 18 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | -.011 | 11.29 | 11.429 | 100.97 |
1068 | J/CM | 7 | MICHAEL MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 68 DART | 360 | .061 | 11.29 | 11.435 | 101.52 |
SINGLE | 0 | |||||||||
ROUND 2 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1503 | H/SA | 15 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 73 DART | 340 | .003 | 11.51 | 11.518 | 112.53 |
1470 | A/SA | 1 | ADAM KEIR | DUNKIRK MD | 70 NOVA | 402 | .026 | 9.99 | 9.995 | 125.61 |
1045 | S/GTB | 12 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | .068 | 10.75 | 10.787 | 120.79 |
2056 | G/PS | 17 | DANIEL FAHEY | GERMANTOWN MD | 95 IMPALA | 350 | .070 | 13.58 | 13.531 | 92.82 |
1243 | S/GTE | 14 | LISA BOLTON | MECHANICSVILLE MD | 80 ROADRUNNER | 360 | .062 | 11.72 | 11.765 | 101.74 |
1981 | O/SA | 10 | CHARLES MYERS | WINTERVILLE NC | 81 DODGE | 318 | .110 | 12.54 | 12.563 | 105.63 |
1068 | J/CM | 7 | MICHAEL MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 68 DART | 360 | .087 | 11.29 | 11.283 | 114.32 |
1805 | G/CM | 11 | GIL CARTY | WYTHEVILLE VA | 95 CAMARO | 350 | .085 | 10.96 | 10.925 | 115.67 |
1659 | F/CM | 18 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | .108 | 11.29 | 11.294 | 117.27 |
13A | C/SA | 13 | ANTHONY BERTOZZI | ASHLAND VA | 69 CAMARO | 396 | -.019 | 10.59 | 10.751 | 109.32 |
ROUND 1 | ||||||||||
Car # | Class | Q | Driver | Home Town | Vehicle | ENG | RT | DI | ET | MPH |
1068 | J/CM | 7 | MICHAEL MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 68 DART | 360 | .028 | 11.29 | 11.330 | 113.78 |
1191 | H/SA | 16 | BILL BRICKER | WHITE PLAINS MD | 86 CAMARO | 305 | .083 | 11.74 | 11.763 | 113.16 |
1503 | H/SA | 15 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 73 DART | 340 | .040 | 11.51 | 11.529 | 108.06 |
1242 | BB/FIA | 6 | JC BEATTIE | BALTIMORE MD | 09 CHALLENGER | 370 | .153 | 9.63 | 9.636 | 139.23 |
1981 | O/SA | 10 | CHARLES MYERS | WINTERVILLE NC | 81 DODGE | 318 | .059 | 12.53 | 12.558 | 102.60 |
9561 | AA/SA | 19 | GENE JORDAN | REIDSVILLE NC | 69 CAMARO | 427 | .060 | 10.82 | 11.052 | 126.68 |
2056 | G/PS | 17 | DANIEL FAHEY | GERMANTOWN MD | 95 IMPALA | 350 | .010 | 13.52 | 13.574 | 98.15 |
1128 | B/FIA | 8 | WALLACE DENT JR | CHARLOTE HALL MD | 98 CAMARO | 350 | .052 | 10.59 | 10.660 | 123.01 |
1045 | S/GTB | 12 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | .068 | 10.76 | 10.967 | 98.27 |
1402 | G/CM | 3 | JASON KIRBY | HUNTINGTOWN MD | 85 CAMARO | 350 | .069 | 10.70 | 11.450 | 105.00 |
1659 | F/CM | 18 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | .079 | 11.27 | 11.299 | 116.81 |
1138 | CC/FIA | 9 | MICHELLE CHILES | REEDVILLE VA | 10 CHALLENGER | 370 | -.019 | 10.12 | 10.219 | 113.53 |
1243 | S/GTE | 14 | LISA BOLTON | MECHANICSVILLE MD | 80 ROADRUNNER | 360 | .030 | 11.70 | 11.745 | 105.36 |
1255 | E/SA | 5 | MAURICE BIVINS JR | PHILADELPHIA PA | NA PLYMOUTH | 340 | .071 | 10.95 | 11.111 | 118.11 |
1805 | G/CM | 11 | GIL CARTY | WYTHEVILLE VA | 95 CAMARO | 350 | .073 | 10.91 | 10.942 | 118.41 |
131 | C/FIA | 2 | STERLING SIMMONS JR | CHESTERFIELD VA | 98 CAMARO | 350 | .101 | 10.66 | 10.655 | 122.05 |
13A | C/SA | 13 | ANTHONY BERTOZZI | ASHLAND VA | 69 CAMARO | 396 | .054 | 10.61 | 10.612 | 114.74 |
2207 | D/SA | 4 | DANNY LATTIMORE | BEAVERDAM VA | 70 CUTLASS | 455 | .041 | 10.79 | 10.761 | 118.31 |
1470 | A/SA | 1 | ADAM KEIR | DUNKIRK MD | 70 NOVA | 402 | .029 | 11.35 | 9.967 | 131.13 |
SINGLE | 0 | |||||||||
Official Results Provided by Compulink | Web Page Created by 1320go.com |
SAT - STOCK ELIMINATOR Qualifying Results (19 entries) | |||||||||
for Saturday, July 13, 2013 | |||||||||
Pos | Number | Class | Vehicle | Engine | Driver | Home Town | ET | Index | Ov/Un |
1 | 1470 | A/SA | 70 NOVA | 402 | ADAM KEIR | DUNKIRK MD | 9.939 | 11.35 | -1.411 |
2 | 131 | C/FIA | 98 CAMARO | 350 | STERLING SIMMONS JR | CHESTERFIELD VA | 10.663 | 11.90 | -1.237 |
3 | 1402 | G/CM | 85 CAMARO | 350 | JASON KIRBY | HUNTINGTOWN MD | 10.664 | 11.80 | -1.136 |
4 | 2207 | D/SA | 70 CUTLASS | 455 | DANNY LATTIMORE | BEAVERDAM VA | 10.794 | 11.85 | -1.056 |
5 | 1255 | E/SA | NA PLYMOUTH | 340 | MAURICE BIVINS JR | PHILADELPHIA PA | 10.953 | 12.00 | -1.047 |
6 | 1242 | BB/FIA | 09 CHALLENGER | 370 | JC BEATTIE | BALTIMORE MD | 9.617 | 10.60 | -0.983 |
7 | 1068 | J/CM | 68 DART | 360 | MICHAEL MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 11.275 | 12.25 | -0.975 |
8 | 1128 | B/FIA | 98 CAMARO | 350 | WALLACE DENT JR | CHARLOTE HALL MD | 10.589 | 11.55 | -0.961 |
9 | 1138 | CC/FIA | 10 CHALLENGER | 370 | MICHELLE CHILES | REEDVILLE VA | 10.074 | 11.00 | -0.926 |
10 | 1981 | O/SA | 81 DODGE | 318 | CHARLES MYERS | WINTERVILLE NC | 12.538 | 13.45 | -0.912 |
11 | 1805 | G/CM | 95 CAMARO | 350 | GIL CARTY | WYTHEVILLE VA | 10.898 | 11.80 | -0.902 |
12 | 1045 | S/GTB | 86 CUTLASS | 455 | JEFF GARDINER | WALDORF MD | 10.759 | 11.65 | -0.891 |
13 | 13A | C/SA | 69 CAMARO | 396 | ANTHONY BERTOZZI | ASHLAND VA | 10.906 | 11.70 | -0.794 |
14 | 1243 | S/GTE | 80 ROADRUNNER | 360 | LISA BOLTON | MECHANICSVILLE MD | 11.686 | 12.45 | -0.764 |
15 | 1503 | H/SA | 73 DART | 340 | STEPHEN MCGRATH | ROCHESTER NY | 11.705 | 12.45 | -0.745 |
16 | 1191 | H/SA | 86 CAMARO | 305 | BILL BRICKER | WHITE PLAINS MD | 11.734 | 12.45 | -0.716 |
17 | 2056 | G/PS | 95 IMPALA | 350 | DANIEL FAHEY | GERMANTOWN MD | 13.538 | 14.05 | -0.512 |
18 | 1659 | F/CM | 66 BARRACUDA | 360 | MICHAEL BOLTON | PRINCE FREDERICK MD | 11.274 | 11.65 | -0.376 |
19 | 9561 | AA/SA | 69 CAMARO | 427 | GENE JORDAN | REIDSVILLE NC | 10.837 | 11.15 | -0.313 |
Official Results Provided by Compulink | Web Page Created by 1320go.com |