Compulink StarTrak
FRANTIC 7 OPEN
BODY Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
QUALIFYING |
Car #
|
Class
|
Vehicle
|
Eng
|
Driver
|
Hometown
|
E.T. |
Q-MPH |
TOP MPH |
777
|
FR7O
|
76 OLDS
|
526
|
CHARLIE GAMBINO
|
DAYTONA BEACH FL
|
6.323
|
225.22
|
225.22
|
320
|
FR7O
|
99 BOS
|
526
|
GEORGE PAUL
|
MOUNT AIRY MD
|
6.732
|
169.30
|
169.30
|
117
|
FR7O
|
04 ALTERED
|
509
|
JOHN ANDERIKA
|
PITTSTON PA
|
6.788
|
193.40
|
193.40
|
112
|
FR7O
|
00 S&W
|
526
|
BOB WHITE
|
EDGEWATER MD
|
7.145
|
158.06
|
158.06
|
230
|
FR7O
|
77 S&W
|
472
|
MATT STAMBAUGH
|
FREDERICKSBURG VA
|
7.219
|
183.54
|
183.54
|
104
|
FR7O
|
02 ED BURNLEY
|
526
|
BOB HOLTZNER
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
20.248
|
52.08
|
52.08
|
FINALS
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
777
|
FR7O
|
1
|
CHARLIE GAMBINO
|
DAYTONA BEACH FL
|
76 OLDS
|
526
|
.148
|
|
6.408
|
224.58
|
112
|
FR7O
|
4
|
BOB WHITE
|
EDGEWATER MD
|
00 S&W
|
526
|
.123
|
|
6.700
|
221.78
|
ROUND 2
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
112
|
FR7O
|
4
|
BOB WHITE
|
EDGEWATER MD
|
00 S&W
|
526
|
.379
|
|
7.356
|
156.99
|
320
|
FR7O
|
2
|
GEORGE PAUL
|
MOUNT AIRY MD
|
99 BOS
|
526
|
9.308
|
|
|
|
777
|
FR7O
|
1
|
CHARLIE GAMBINO
|
DAYTONA BEACH FL
|
76 OLDS
|
526
|
1.130
|
|
11.141
|
108.52
|
SGL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compulink StarTrak
FRANTIC 7 FULL
BODY Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
QUALIFYING |
Car #
|
Class
|
Vehicle
|
Eng
|
Driver
|
Hometown
|
E.T. |
Q-MPH |
TOP MPH |
1166
|
FR7F
|
03 CAVALIER
|
738
|
MARC HAYES
|
BOWIE MD
|
6.472
|
217.46
|
217.46
|
1994
|
FR7F
|
63 CORVETTE
|
555
|
ED BURNLEY
|
PASADENA MD
|
6.478
|
211.99
|
211.99
|
117
|
FR7F
|
02 CAVALIER
|
815
|
TOMMY FRANKLIN
|
FREDERICKSBURG VA
|
6.487
|
215.79
|
215.79
|
1800
|
FR7F
|
69 CAMARO
|
706
|
CHRIS KRAJEWSKI
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
6.553
|
215.13
|
215.13
|
1916
|
FR7F
|
63 CORVETTE
|
728
|
FREDY SCRIBA
|
MILLERSVILLE MD
|
6.556
|
213.47
|
213.47
|
3526
|
FR7F
|
02 CAMARO
|
706
|
PAUL WOODS
|
PASADENA MD
|
6.653
|
216.41
|
216.41
|
158X
|
FR7F
|
90 CAMARO
|
706
|
CHRIS REMBISH
|
BRYANS ROAD MD
|
6.764
|
206.92
|
206.92
|
335G
|
FR7F
|
00 MUSTANG
|
800
|
BOB BERTSCH
|
WILLIS MI
|
6.871
|
207.72
|
207.72
|
161
|
FR7F
|
01 FIREBIRD
|
740
|
BILL HUWE
|
ALLISON PARK PA
|
6.944
|
197.62
|
197.62
|
1735
|
FR7F
|
99 MONTE CARLO
|
728
|
AMAR RILEY
|
CAPITOL HEIGHTS MD
|
6.951
|
203.46
|
203.46
|
114
|
FR7F
|
99 MONTE CARLO
|
706
|
KEVIN FORTNEY
|
BEALETON VA
|
7.061
|
190.30
|
190.30
|
1962
|
FR7F
|
62 BEL AIR
|
781
|
TOMMY DARAS
|
ACCOKEEK MD
|
7.066
|
198.58
|
198.58
|
7
|
FR7F
|
05 GRAND AM
|
812
|
ROBERT TYREE
|
ALEXANDRIA VA
|
7.110
|
198.44
|
198.44
|
1804
|
FR7F
|
57 CHEVY
|
526
|
LARRY PLUMMER
|
PASADENA MD
|
7.225
|
209.36
|
209.36
|
1063
|
FR7F
|
63 CORVETTE
|
638
|
ROBERT JONES
|
LAPLATA MD
|
7.253
|
190.43
|
190.43
|
1958
|
FR7F
|
58 PLYMOUTH
|
526
|
BRYON RICH
|
WAYNESVILLE NC
|
8.600
|
112.97
|
112.97
|
FINALS
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
1166
|
FR7F
|
1
|
MARC HAYES
|
BOWIE MD
|
03 CAVALIER
|
738
|
1.443
|
|
8.639
|
|
117
|
FR7F
|
3
|
TOMMY FRANKLIN
|
FREDERICKSBURG VA
|
02 CAVALIER
|
815
|
|
|
.000
|
|
ROUND 2
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
117
|
FR7F
|
3
|
TOMMY FRANKLIN
|
FREDERICKSBURG VA
|
02 CAVALIER
|
815
|
.082
|
|
7.991
|
152.93
|
1994
|
FR7F
|
2
|
ED BURNLEY
|
PASADENA MD
|
63 CORVETTE
|
555
|
.102
|
|
10.005
|
111.51
|
1166
|
FR7F
|
1
|
MARC HAYES
|
BOWIE MD
|
03 CAVALIER
|
738
|
.048
|
|
6.770
|
204.54
|
1800
|
FR7F
|
4
|
CHRIS KRAJEWSKI
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
69 CAMARO
|
706
|
.049
|
|
6.964
|
211.49
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compulink StarTrak
SUPER STOCK Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
QUALIFYING |
QUALIFYING - SATURDAY
ELIMINATIONS - SUNDAY |
Car #
|
Class
|
Vehicle
|
Eng
|
Driver
|
Hometown
|
E.T. |
INDEX |
Ov/Un |
9428
|
SS/PGA2
|
93 MUSTANG
|
289
|
MARK YOUNG
|
WAKE FOREST NC
|
9.678
|
11.20
|
-1.522
|
908
|
SS/PAA1
|
98 GRAND AM
|
401
|
JAY HIGGINS
|
FAYETTEVILLE NC
|
8.673
|
9.85
|
-1.177
|
1747
|
SS/GTJA
|
88 CUTLASS
|
327
|
TIM WORNER
|
DUNCANNON PA
|
10.505
|
11.60
|
-1.095
|
1324
|
SS/KA
|
65 CHEVELLE
|
327
|
BOB CUPP
|
ALEXANDRIA VA
|
10.529
|
11.55
|
-1.021
|
213A
|
SS/BS
|
98 GRAND AM
|
332
|
ANTHONY BERTOZZI
|
ASHLAND VA
|
9.086
|
10.05
|
-0.964
|
2119
|
SS/GTK
|
90 CHEVY
|
283
|
JIMMY SPELL
|
STEDMAN NC
|
10.453
|
11.40
|
-0.947
|
2112
|
SS/GTAA
|
97 PONTIAC
|
454
|
JG WILSON
|
MOCKSVILLE NC
|
9.551
|
10.40
|
-0.849
|
1325
|
SS/IA
|
68 CORVETTE
|
327
|
BOB BAGLEY
|
FREDERICKSBURG VA
|
10.154
|
11.00
|
-0.846
|
109
|
SS/GTDA
|
69 CAMARO
|
350
|
FRED FRYE JR
|
WALDORF MD
|
9.966
|
10.80
|
-0.834
|
9332
|
SS/PDA1
|
89 CUTLASS
|
327
|
TRAVIS WOMBLE
|
SANFORD NC
|
9.345
|
10.15
|
-0.805
|
1072
|
SS/IA
|
68 CAMARO
|
327
|
RONNIE SMITH JR
|
OLNEY MD
|
10.205
|
11.00
|
-0.795
|
7
|
SS/GTDA
|
92 TRANS AM
|
350
|
MONTY BOGAN JR
|
JONESVILLE SC
|
10.029
|
10.80
|
-0.771
|
1166
|
SS/F
|
67 CAMARO
|
396
|
HARRY GOLLIDAY
|
HAGERSTOWN MD
|
9.932
|
10.65
|
-0.718
|
140
|
SS/M
|
69 AMX
|
290
|
BRIAN FAIN
|
MOUNT CLARE WV
|
11.200
|
11.90
|
-0.700
|
160
|
SS/KA
|
74 CHALLENGER
|
360
|
AL ROSS
|
FLUSHING OH
|
11.066
|
11.55
|
-0.484
|
1841
|
SS/PBA1
|
67 CAMARO
|
400
|
RICK GOLLIDAY
|
FALLING WATERS WV
|
9.496
|
9.95
|
-0.454
|
1158
|
SS/DA
|
67 FAIRLANE
|
427
|
CHRIS MARQUESS
|
ST LEONARD MD
|
10.131
|
10.50
|
-0.369
|
1667
|
SS/LA
|
85 CAMARO
|
305
|
BILL EYRING
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
11.391
|
11.75
|
-0.359
|
1984
|
SS/CM
|
87 CAMARO
|
333
|
JAMES HARRINGTON
|
OLD BRIDGE NJ
|
9.611
|
9.95
|
-0.339
|
3
|
SS/BM
|
96 ACHIEVA
|
329
|
ROBBIE HUDLOW
|
MONROVIA MD
|
9.376
|
9.70
|
-0.324
|
2159
|
SS/D
|
67 FAIRLANE
|
427
|
PAT GEREK
|
PARK HALL MD
|
10.463
|
10.50
|
-0.037
|
1743
|
SS/GTGA
|
90 CAMARO
|
350
|
BRYAN WORNER
|
DUNCANNON PA
|
19.333
|
11.20
|
8.133
|
1204
|
SS/D
|
69 AMX
|
390
|
LARRY GOLLIDAY
|
STEPHEN CITY VA
|
22.509
|
10.50
|
12.009
|
1910
|
SS/PBA1
|
93 DAYTONA
|
360
|
MICHAEL PRESTON
|
BEAR DE
|
24.000
|
9.95
|
14.050
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compulink StarTrak
STOCK Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
QUALIFYING |
QUALIFYING - SATURDAY
ELIMINATIONS - SUNDAY |
Car #
|
Class
|
Vehicle
|
Eng
|
Driver
|
Hometown
|
E.T. |
INDEX |
Ov/Un |
1085
|
C/FIA
|
98 FIREBIRD
|
350 |
EMORY STULL
|
WOODBINE MD
|
10.677
|
12.00
|
-1.323
|
9891
|
H/CM
|
67 DART
|
360 |
EDDIE LONGHANY JR
|
GODWIN NC
|
10.900
|
12.20
|
-1.300
|
9169
|
C/CM
|
71 NOVA
|
502 |
TIM SLOAN
|
BROADWAY MI
|
10.160
|
11.45
|
-1.290
|
1922
|
B/FIA
|
97 CAMARO
|
350
|
PAUL CAMBRIA
|
BUFFALO NY
|
10.410
|
11.70
|
-1.290
|
1057
|
H/PS
|
68 BEL AIR
|
327
|
JOE KENNEY
|
DERBY NY
|
13.116
|
14.40
|
-1.284
|
995
|
H/CM
|
71 DUSTER
|
360
|
HILLAREY SLOAN
|
SANFORD NC
|
10.927
|
12.20
|
-1.273
|
977
|
B/CM
|
75 CORVETTE
|
502
|
MISSY PHILLIPS
|
LUMBERTON NC
|
10.028
|
11.30
|
-1.272
|
9361
|
D/CM
|
87 CAMARO
|
350
|
BOB HARRIS
|
PITTSBORO NC
|
10.332
|
11.60
|
-1.268
|
1131
|
B/FIA
|
97 CAMARO
|
350
|
STERLING SIMMONS JR
|
MIDLOTHIAN VA
|
10.472
|
11.70
|
-1.228
|
1305
|
S/GTD
|
85 MUSTANG
|
351
|
DUANE EISKANT II
|
PROVIDENCE FORGE VA
|
10.980
|
12.20
|
-1.220
|
1501
|
M/SA
|
80 MALIBU
|
305
|
HOWARD SMITH
|
NORTH SYRACUSE NY
|
11.936
|
13.15
|
-1.214
|
1114
|
F/SA
|
70 DUSTER
|
340
|
MARK DICKERSON
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
10.940
|
12.15
|
-1.210
|
1033
|
K/SA
|
77 FIREBIRD
|
400
|
DAVE RIBEIRO
|
WILLIAMSBURG VA
|
11.754
|
12.95
|
-1.196
|
9911
|
I/CM
|
72 DUSTER
|
360
|
MIKE LONGHANY
|
WADE NC
|
11.167
|
12.35
|
-1.183
|
968
|
G/SA
|
68 CAMARO
|
327
|
PW HILLING
|
KINSTON NC
|
11.122
|
12.30
|
-1.178
|
1151
|
F/SA
|
68 CAMARO
|
396
|
RONALD URQUHART
|
CHESTERFIELD VA
|
11.002
|
12.15
|
-1.148
|
1128
|
H/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
350
|
WALLACE DENT
|
CHARLOTTE HALL MD
|
11.321
|
12.45
|
-1.129
|
6
|
G/CM
|
73 DART
|
360
|
MICHAEL BEARD
|
MADISON OH
|
10.933
|
12.05
|
-1.117
|
9215
|
B/SA
|
69 MUSTANG
|
428
|
LEE TRUELL
|
LEXINGTON NC
|
10.443
|
11.55
|
-1.107
|
213A
|
A/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
427
|
ANTHONY BERTOZZI
|
ASHLAND VA
|
10.259
|
11.35
|
-1.091
|
11
|
B/SA
|
70 CAMARO
|
402
|
WES MCCRACKEN
|
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA
|
10.460
|
11.55
|
-1.090
|
9400
|
T/STK
|
67 CAMARO
|
350
|
MONTY BOGAN JR
|
SANFORD NC
|
9.935
|
11.00
|
-1.065
|
1364
|
B/FIA
|
95 CAMARO
|
350
|
RAYMOND SKIPPER
|
RICHMOND VA
|
10.656
|
11.70
|
-1.044
|
1811
|
E/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
396
|
ROBBIE HUDLOW
|
MONROVIA MD
|
10.961
|
12.00
|
-1.039
|
1225
|
F/SA
|
72 CUTLASS
|
455
|
GLEN MYERS
|
GAINESVILLE VA
|
11.128
|
12.15
|
-1.022
|
9561
|
A/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
427
|
GENE JORDAN
|
REIDSVILLE NC
|
10.346
|
11.35
|
-1.004
|
1968
|
H/SA
|
68 CORVETTE
|
331
|
CHUCK WEBER
|
FREWSBURG NY
|
11.455
|
12.45
|
-0.995
|
9333
|
D/CM
|
87 CAMARO
|
350
|
RAY WOMBLE
|
SANFORD NC
|
10.661
|
11.60
|
-0.939
|
101
|
B/FIA
|
98 FIREBIRD
|
350
|
CHUCK GAREY
|
CHURCH ROAD VA
|
10.783
|
11.70
|
-0.917
|
1975
|
L/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
305
|
RICHARD SHIPLEY
|
BALTIMORE MD
|
12.108
|
13.00
|
-0.892
|
1303
|
H/CM
|
73 DART
|
360
|
LISA BOLTON
|
MECHANICSVILLE MD
|
11.337
|
12.20
|
-0.863
|
1045
|
S/GTC
|
86 CUTLASS
|
455
|
JEFF GARDINER
|
WALDORF MD
|
11.136
|
11.95
|
-0.814
|
4
|
E/CM
|
70 NOVA
|
350
|
CHIP JOHNSON
|
FAYETTEVILLE NC
|
10.953
|
11.75
|
-0.797
|
14
|
H/CM
|
80 MALIBU
|
350
|
MICHAEL HAYER
|
WEST SEWECA NY
|
11.423
|
12.20
|
-0.777
|
1360
|
S/GTE
|
80 VOLARE
|
360
|
LAVERNE EBERST
|
CHARDON OH
|
11.747
|
12.50
|
-0.753
|
1416
|
C/SA
|
69 COUGAR
|
428
|
BART KILRAINE
|
CARROLLTOWN PA
|
10.955
|
11.70
|
-0.745
|
1157
|
F/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
396
|
TRON HARGROVE
|
WHITE PLAINS MD
|
11.503
|
12.15
|
-0.647
|
1096
|
F/CM
|
70 MALIBU
|
350
|
JOHN BEASAW III
|
WILLIAMSON NY
|
11.308
|
11.90
|
-0.592
|
1265
|
K/CM
|
65 SATELLITE
|
360
|
DON DIMELER
|
LAPLATA MD
|
12.063
|
12.65
|
-0.587
|
1210
|
G/PS
|
90 MUSTANG
|
302
|
FRAN GOLLIDAY
|
FALLING WATERS WV
|
13.613
|
14.15
|
-0.537
|
1644
|
G/CM
|
86 CAMARO
|
350
|
DAWN TILLSON
|
WOODBRIDGE VA
|
11.636
|
12.05
|
-0.414
|
1420
|
G/SA
|
69 CAMARO
|
350
|
SHAWN UNGER
|
MARTINSBURG WV
|
12.348
|
12.30
|
0.048
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compulink StarTrak
TOP ET Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
FINALS
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
1272
|
TOP
|
0
|
DANIEL WATT
|
OWINGS MD
|
03 RAY MILLER
|
N/A
|
.026
|
7.52
|
7.553
|
164.45
|
17
|
TOP
|
0
|
ED MCCLEAFT
|
PORTVILLE NY
|
04 INVINCIBLE
|
540
|
1.226
|
7.57
|
8.152
|
135.04
|
ROUND 6
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
17
|
TOP
|
0
|
ED MCCLEAFT
|
PORTVILLE NY
|
04 INVINCIBLE
|
540
|
.015
|
7.58
|
7.574
|
172.41
|
213A
|
TOP
|
0
|
ANTHONY BERTOZZI
|
ASHLAND VA
|
NA N/A
|
N/A
|
.020
|
7.21
|
7.204
|
182.85
|
1272
|
TOP
|
0
|
DANIEL WATT
|
OWINGS MD
|
03 RAY MILLER
|
N/A
|
.001
|
7.52
|
7.532
|
177.00
|
1446
|
TOP
|
0
|
JOE DIPASQUAIE
|
PALMYRA NJ
|
04 MILLER
|
N/A
|
-.029
|
7.28
|
15.382
|
40.85
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compulink StarTrak
MOD ET Elimination Results
[TOP OF PAGE]
FINALS
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
1X68 |
MOD |
0 |
TONY MATTERA |
MECHANICSVILLE MD |
68 CAMARO |
N/A |
.032 |
10.85 |
10.845 |
123.25 |
1096 |
MOD |
0 |
JOHN BEASAW III |
WILLIAMSON NY |
70 MALIBU |
350 |
-.015 |
11.26 |
11.277 |
113.94 |
ROUND 5
Car #
|
Class
|
Qfy |
Driver
|
Hometown
|
Vehicle
|
Eng |
R/T |
D/I
|
E.T.
|
MPH
|
1096 |
MOD |
0 |
JOHN BEASAW III |
WILLIAMSON NY |
70 MALIBU |
350 |
.021 |
11.29 |
11.306 |
105.34 |
4 |
MOD |
0 |
CHIP JOHNSON |
FAYETTEVILE NC |
70 NOVA |
350 |
.043 |
10.93 |
10.939 |
119.50 |
1X68 |
MOD |
0 |
TONY MATTERA |
MECHANICSVILLE MD |
68 CAMARO |
N/A |
.002 |
10.86 |
10.854 |
122.85 |
4X13 |
MOD |
0 |
DOUG WYNKOOP |
WALDORF MD |
67 CAMARO |
406 |
.051 |
10.14 |
10.102 |
131.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|